Incident Raytheon Premier 1 , Monday 7 July 2008
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 July 2008
Time:19:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raytheon Premier 1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Dinkelsbühl -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise flight near Dinkelsbühl, the left flap of the rear luggage compartment was lost. The pilot performed a precautionary landing in Augsburg.

Sources:

RX002-0/08