Accident SAN/Jodel DR.1050 Ambassadeur , Sunday 30 March 2008
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 March 2008
Time:14:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAN/Jodel DR.1050 Ambassadeur
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield (EDWQ) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield (EDWQ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing off the runway, the aircraft veered to the left and ended up on the grass next to the runway. The landing gear was bent, and the right wing touched the ground.

Sources:

3X014-0/08