Incident Cessna , Sunday 29 September 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 29 September 2024
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Fliteline Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Basco Airport (BSO/RPUO), Basco, Batan Island -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna airplane was damaged by Typhoon Julian at Basco Airport, Basco, Batan Island.

Sources:

https://tribune.net.ph/2024/10/01/provincial-airports-incur-damage-from-typhoon-julian

Location