Accident Scheibe SF25 , Saturday 16 October 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 October 1999
Time:16:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fürstenzell -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the motor glider grazed the left wing of a motor glider parked beside the runway with its left wing. Other: Motor glider severely damaged.

Sources:

3X265-2/99