Accident Scheibe SF25C , Monday 3 April 2006
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 April 2006
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stade -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motor glider sank during landing from a low altitude and touched down hard, resulting in damage to the fuselage, among other things.

Sources:

3X013-0/06