Accident Scheibe SF25C , Tuesday 25 February 2003
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 February 2003
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Goslar-Bollrich -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft rolled too far on the slippery surface and collided with tree stumps about 8 meters beyond the airfield.

Sources:

3X015-0/03