Accident Scheibe SF25C , Saturday 16 February 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 February 2002
Time:14:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Kyritz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the runway, the motor glider hit two planes that were parked near the taxiway.

Sources:

3X016-0/02