Accident Scheibe SF25C , Friday 21 April 2000
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 April 2000
Time:13:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Seefeld -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an emergency landing practice, the motor glider landed on soft ground and flipped over.

Sources:

3X041-0/00