Accident Beechcraft N35 Bonanza N957Q, Thursday 30 January 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 January 1975
Time:15:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft N35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Flight 35
Registration: N957Q
MSN: D-6837
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Daggett, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Jose, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
entered cloud bank abt 3000ft agl.Lost ctl.Bothstabs & left wing failed.Pilot blood alc level 0.192 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX75AL030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB