Accident Beechcraft N35 Bonanza N566T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4427

Date:Friday 22 February 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft N35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N566T
MSN: D-6739
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Skamania, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tillamook,Oreg
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt through columbia r gorge at low alt.Witnessobserved rain,snow and gusty wind conditions.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA74AS033
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB