Accident Schleicher ASH25E , Wednesday 30 May 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 May 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASH25E
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Eudenbach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a hard landing, the aircraft's landing gear was pushed into the fuselage.

Sources:

3X069-0/07