Accident Schleicher ASW22B , Sunday 17 June 2007
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 June 2007
Time:12:25 LT
Type:Schleicher ASW22B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oberhinkofen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing in a barley field, the aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

3X082-0/07