Accident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N8698M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4454

Date:Monday 30 March 1970
Time:07:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Airesearch Avi
Registration: N8698M
MSN: D-7284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brea, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Los Angeles, CA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt phase when airframe failure occurred unkn.Pilot-loss of control for undetermined cause.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX70AL062
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB