Accident Schröder Fire G , Sunday 2 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 January 2000
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schröder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Waiblingen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing of the hot air balloon, a passenger sustained a foot fracture. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: hot air balloon undamaged.

Sources:

3X002-0/00