Serious incident Shorts 360 , Friday 5 September 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 September 2008
Time:22:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SH36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shorts 360
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Hahn -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately 25 minutes after takeoff, the co-pilot reported a sudden health issue. The crew decided to abort the flight and returned to the departure airport.

Sources:

5X016-0/08