Accident SIAI-Marchetti SF260 , Sunday 25 April 2004
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 April 2004
Time:16:29 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF260
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Altheim/Alb -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a descent from inverted flight over a town, the aircraft crashed onto a street in a residential area and caught fire.

Sources:

3X028-0/04