Accident Socata TB-10 Tobago , Sunday 6 April 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 April 2003
Time:17:14 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB-10 Tobago
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Lycoming O-360-A1AD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered left off the runway, damaging the nose landing gear and propeller.

Sources:

3X030-0/03