Accident Socata TB20 , Friday 10 October 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 October 2008
Time:18:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pfullendorf -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While rolling out after landing, the aircraft overshot the runway and came to a stop in an adjacent field, damaging the propeller and the left wing.

Sources:

3X154-0/08