Incident Socata TB20 , Wednesday 27 June 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 June 2007
Time:09:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Eggenfelden -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a circuit, the engine malfunctioned. Upon landing, the aircraft veered left off the runway and into an adjacent wheat field.

Sources:

RX013-0/07