Accident Socata TB20 , Saturday 31 July 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 31 July 2004
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Purkshof -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed off the runway on a parallel plowed strip, causing the nose gear to break.

Sources:

3X138-0/04