Accident Socata TB20 , Sunday 23 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 June 2002
Time:20:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schönhagen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the nose gear and right main landing gear collapsed. Damage occurred to the engine, propeller, right aileron, and right flap.

Sources:

3X123-0/02