Accident Socata TB20 , Saturday 16 June 2001
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 June 2001
Time:13:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hartenholm -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft overshot during landing and rolled off the end of the runway into a field, where the landing gear was torn off. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

3X121-0/01