Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5785K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4466

Date:Wednesday 16 October 1968
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Dj Bellamah Co
Registration: N5785K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Las Cruces, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
lo pass to photograph co land development.Gr dwn,flaps up.Area suitable for emerg lndg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN69A0020
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB