Accident Stemme S10V , Thursday 27 July 2006
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 July 2006
Time:17:06 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10V
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nordhorn-Lingen Airfield (EDWN) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft had no airspeed indicator after takeoff and experienced strong vibrations when turning into the downwind leg. The subsequent landing was made with the landing gear not locked.

Sources:

3X108-0/06