Accident Stinson V-77 Reliant SE-BZP, Saturday 22 April 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 April 2000
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RELI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson V-77 Reliant
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-BZP
MSN: 6375
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eggenfelden -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered to the right, crossed the safety strip, and rolled into an adjacent stream. Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

CX003-0/00

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

6 June 2005 SE-BZP 0 Eggenfelden sub