Incident Tupolev Tu-154M , Tuesday 6 March 2007
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 2007
Time:13:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic T154 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-154M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing to the parking position, the left wingtip touched a baggage container.

Sources:

TX003-0/07