Accident Wassmer Jodel D120 , Saturday 12 April 2003
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 April 2003
Time:16:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wassmer Jodel D120
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Celle-Arloh -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the aircraft veered left and collided with a wildlife fence, severely damaging both wings.

Sources:

3X035-0/03