Accident PZL-104 Wilga , Saturday 24 July 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 July 2004
Time:11:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neuhausen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff, the aircraft entered an uncontrolled flight attitude. The takeoff was aborted, and the aircraft made a hard landing.

Sources:

3X129-0/04