Serious incident SZD-9 , Sunday 22 July 2001
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 July 2001
Time:14:25 LT
Type:SZD-9
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Greiz -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a thermic glider flight, another glider touched the SZD-9 on the lower fuselage.

Sources:

7X006-1/01