This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 5 August 1919 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Handley Page O/7 |
| Owner/operator: | Handley Page |
| Registration: | G-5414 |
| MSN: | HP-13 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Amsterdam, Borough Noord -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:While arriving at ELTA the first Commercial Aviation exhibition, the aircraft nosed into the soft grass.
Sources:
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/578978/G-5414 https://www.fokker-history.com/en-gb/elta 