Serious incident Fokker F-27 Friendship 600 , Monday 31 July 2000
ASN logo

Date:Monday 31 July 2000
Time:21:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker F-27 Friendship 600
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Billund -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Fokker F27 taxied onto the runway without clearance, while a B737 had already received takeoff clearance. Passengers: 0 fatalities, others: aircraft not damaged.

Sources:

6X014-1/00