ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4482
Last updated: 7 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-APR-1980 |
Time: | 14:30 |
Type: |  Beechcraft S35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5814S |
C/n / msn: | D-7722 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | N Board Camp, AR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Mena,Ar |
Narrative:aircraft crashed aprx 30ft blo the crest of a mtn ridge during level flight.
Sources:
NTSB