Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5883S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4484

Date:Friday 8 October 1971
Time:10:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Deems Farm Equ
Registration: N5883S
MSN: D-7762
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Topeka, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
beech was on r base leg for runway 35. Both aircraft were on same control twr frequency.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC72AK026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB