This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 11 September 2004 |
| Time: | 17:12 LT |
| Type: | Socata TB9 Tampico |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Coulommiers -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Due to an engine malfunction, the pilot conducted an emergency landing on a field 1 km before the runway. Further details are not known.
Sources:
4X041-0/04