Incident Fokker 100 PH-MKH, Thursday 10 June 1993
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 10 June 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Fokker
Registration: PH-MKH
MSN: 11242
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Location:Groningen Airport Eelde (GRQ/EHGG) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Groningen Airport Eelde (GRQ/EHGG)
Destination airport:Groningen Airport Eelde (GRQ/EHGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While operating tests for the capability of a new landing gear during a touch and go attempt the main landing gear’s collapsed. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.airhistory.net/photo/288533/PH-MKH

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

31 July 1987 PH-MKH Fokker 0 Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport (AMS) sub

Location