Serious incident Dornier 328 , Saturday 18 September 2010
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 September 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D328 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier 328
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Pereira/A.D Matecana -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the takeoff roll, the crew received a cabin warning indication and decided to abort the takeoff. The aircraft veered off the runway.

Sources:

FX003-10