Incident Embraer ERJ-170 , Thursday 3 September 2009
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 September 2009
Time:20:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-170
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Krakau -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
There were flap issues during takeoff, and the aircraft returned to the departure airport.

Sources:

QX005-0/09