| Date: | Saturday 3 May 2003 |
| Time: | 15:30 LT |
| Type: | Extra EA300/L |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-ETZE |
| MSN: | 024 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Arezzo -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Arezzo (LIQB) |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft overran the runway and damaged the landing gear.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 8X001-0/03 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
ANSV
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 