Accident Extra EA400 , Thursday 24 February 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 February 2000
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic E400 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra EA400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dubrovnik -   Croatia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During takeoff, the aircraft veered off the runway and rolled into a ditch. Passengers: 0 fatalities, others: aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

4X001-0/00