Runway excursion Accident Robin DR.400/180 D-EFKV, Thursday 16 June 2005
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 June 2005
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFKV
MSN: 1549
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mlada Boleslav -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft overran the runway and collided with an embankment at the end of the runway.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 4X025-0/05
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://uzpln.cz/pdf/tNsQ393t.pdf