This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 February 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dornier 328JET-310 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Kiev -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Kiev |
Narrative:During a hard landing, four main landing gear tires were damaged due to wheel locking. Additionally, three tires lost pressure while taxiing to the parking position.
Sources:
BFU UX001-10