Accident Shenyang J-6? , xx Jun 1998
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jun 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - Lanzhou Military Region
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lintao County, Dingxi, Gansu Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese airman Tao JIAN (24) died in an aviation accident; nothing more is known.

Sources:

https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E7%AE%80%E6%B6%9B/56041561
https://m.163.com/dy/article/HB0PU4LV0523R1C6.html