This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 8 October 2024 |
| Time: | 13:10 |
| Type: | Antonov An-74TK-100 |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-74016 |
| MSN: | 365470991034/20-07 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | 290 km from Norilsk airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Dikson Airport (DKS/UODD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:13:10 the crew reported cracking of the first outer layer of the windshield at a distance of 290 km from Norilsk airport and decided to proceed to the Norilsk departure airfield. Landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/35461 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/3158 