Accident Cessna P210N , Sunday 27 April 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 April 2003
Time:12:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Marina di Campo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following electrical issues, the pilot manually extended the landing gear. Upon touchdown, the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

4X007-0/03