Accident Cessna P210N , Sunday 11 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 June 2000
Time:16:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Thessaloniki -   Greece
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a private sightseeing flight, the aircraft landed with the landing gear retracted. Passengers: 0 fatalities, Others: Aircraft severely damaged.

Sources:

4X016-0/00