Accident Cessna U206G , Saturday 10 June 2006
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 June 2006
Time:12:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Freistadt -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon touchdown, the right main landing gear broke. The aircraft veered off the runway to the right and came to rest in the right safety strip.

Sources:

4X017-0/06