Accident DG-Flugzeugbau DG800 , Thursday 24 June 2010
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 June 2010
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
DG-Flugzeugbau DG800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tottori Prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing approach, the aircraft came up short and was heavily damaged upon landing.

Sources:

DX021-10