Accident DG-Flugzeugbau DG800B , Sunday 5 April 2009
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 April 2009
Time:05:54 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
DG-Flugzeugbau DG800B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Takayama -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the takeoff roll, the aircraft veered off to the side and collided with a greenhouse.

Sources:

DX010-0/09