Runway excursion Accident HB207 , Saturday 15 June 2002
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 June 2002
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HB207
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hofkirchen -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing, the plane overran the runway and overturned in an adjacent wheat field.

Sources:

4X020-0/02