This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 January 2004 |
| Time: | 12:19 |
| Type: | Piper PA-34-200T |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zilina -
Slovakia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During final approach, the aircraft struck an obstacle. Further details are not yet known.
Sources:
4X002-0/04